Difference between revisions of "Hernan Marquez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing WBA Flyweight Championship and category "Southpaw World Champions")
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:HERNANMARQUEZ.jpg|left|Hernan Marquez|300px]]
+
[[File:Hernan Marquez.jpg|left|325px]]
 
<boxer>335088</boxer>
 
<boxer>335088</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Rody Perez]] (current)<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Rody Perez]] (current)<br>

Revision as of 07:35, 23 July 2011

Hernan Marquez.jpg

Name: Hernan Marquez
Alias: Tyson
Birth Name: Hernan Marquez Beltran
Born: 1988-09-04 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 60″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Rody Perez (current)

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Concepcion
WBA Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 2 – present
Succeeded by: