Hernan Marquez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 12:05, 18 November 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Hernan Marquez.jpg

Name: Hernan Marquez
Alias: Tyson
Birth Name: Hernan Marquez Beltran
Born: 1988-09-04 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Empalme, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 60″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Rody Perez (current)

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC USNBC Flyweight Title (2009)
  • WBA Fedebol Flyweight Title (2007)

World Titles

  • WBA World Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Luis Concepcion
WBA Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 2 – 2012 Nov 17
Succeeded by:
Brian Viloria
Super Champion


Personal tools
Boxrec Database