Hogan (Kid) Bassey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:32, 16 July 2012 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Hogan Bassey4.JPG

Name: Hogan Kid Bassey
Birth Name: Okon Bassey Asuquo
Born: 1932-06-03
Birthplace: Calabar, Nigeria
Died: 1998-01-26 (Age:65)
Hometown: Calabar, Nigeria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Biddles
Trainers: George Biddles, Jimmy August
Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo with Nat Fleischer