Homer Brandeis

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:38, 20 March 2010 by Wouter (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Homer Brandeis
Birth Name: Homer L. Brandeis
Born: 1911-04-24
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 1998-12-23 (Age:87)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click


1932 Olympic Team Alternate at Light heavyweight. 1932 National AAU Light heavyweight champion.




Preceded by:
Tony Poloni
National AAU
Light Heavyweight Champion

1932
Succeeded by:
Max Marek