Difference between revisions of "Homer Gibbins"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (specified internal link)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>5581</boxer>
 
<boxer>5581</boxer>
  
== Titles Held ==
+
==Titles Held==
* [[IBU]] Welterweight Title (2006)
+
*[[IBU]] Welterweight Title (2006)
* [[WBF]] Light Welterweight Title (1992)
+
*[[World Boxing Federation|WBF ]] Light Welterweight Title (1992)

Latest revision as of 09:20, 9 January 2012

Homer Gibbins

Name: Homer Gibbins
Alias: The Nature Boy
Born: 1970-04-19
Hometown: Riverdale, Georgia, USA
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBU Welterweight Title (2006)
  • WBF Light Welterweight Title (1992)