Horace (Lefty) Gwynne

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:27, 17 December 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lefty Gwynne
Birth Name: Horace Gwynne
Born: 1912-10-05
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2001-04-17 (Age:88)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympics Results

Won the Bantamweight Gold Medal at the 1932 Los Angeles Olympic Games.

Results were: