Difference between revisions of "Horacio Enrique Accavallo"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Horacio_accavallo.jpg|left|thumb|Horacio Enrique Accavallo]]
 
[[Image:Horacio_accavallo.jpg|left|thumb|Horacio Enrique Accavallo]]
[[File:Hiroyuki Ebihara & Horacio Enrique Accavallo photo 1966.jpg|right|thumb|350px|[[Hiroyuki Ebihara]] and Horacio Enrique Accavallo]]
+
[[File:Hiroyuki Ebihara & Horacio Enrique Accavallo photo 1966.jpg|right|thumb|250px|[[Hiroyuki Ebihara]] and Horacio Enrique Accavallo]]
 
<boxer>016403</boxer>
 
<boxer>016403</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Juan Aldrovandi]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Juan Aldrovandi]]<br>

Revision as of 07:59, 30 December 2012

Horacio Enrique Accavallo
Hiroyuki Ebihara and Horacio Enrique Accavallo

Name: Horacio Accavallo
Alias: Roquiño
Born: 1934-10-14
Birthplace: Villa Diamante, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Juan Aldrovandi
Manager: Hector Vaccari


Preceded by:
Salvatore Burruni
Stripped
WBA Flyweight Champion
1966 Mar 1 – 1968 Oct 1
Retired
Succeeded by:
Hiroyuki Ebihara