Hugo Pastor Corro

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:17, 22 December 2011 by Broncano (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Hugo Pastor Corro
Hugo Corro

Name: Hugo Pastor Corro
Alias: Itaka
Born: 1953-11-05
Birthplace: Eusebio Bustos, Mendoza, Argentina
Died: 2007-06-15 (Age:53)
Hometown: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Rodrigo Valdez
WBA Middleweight Champion
WBC Middleweight Champion

1978 Apr 22 – 1979 Jun 30
Succeeded by:
Vito Antuofermo