Difference between revisions of "Kid Herrick"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(tweaked)
Line 1: Line 1:
<human>11703</human> [[File:Herrick Kid.jpg|left|250px|thumb]][[File:Herrick Kid Record.jpg|left|250px|thumb]]
+
[[File:Herrick Kid.jpg|left|250px|thumb]]
 +
<human>11703</human>
 +
Newspaper [[:File:Herrick Kid Record.jpg|fight record]]
  
According to the Police Gazette - March 1903 "Kid Herrick is a coming featherweight boxer of Rochester, NY."
+
According to the March 1903 ''[[National Police Gazette]]'': "Kid Herrick is a coming featherweight boxer of Rochester, NY."

Revision as of 04:14, 28 January 2013

Herrick Kid.jpg

Name: Kid Herrick
Birth Name: Walter S. Herrick
Born: 1881-03-02
Died: 1942-03-17 (Age:61)
Hometown: Rochester, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Newspaper fight record

According to the March 1903 National Police Gazette: "Kid Herrick is a coming featherweight boxer of Rochester, NY."