Victor Terrazas

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:178727)
Jump to: navigation, search
Victor Terrazas.jpg

Name: Victor Terrazas
Alias: Vikingo
Birth Name: Victor Jose Terrazas Martinez
Born: 1983-02-11 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title (November 2011)
  • Interim NABA Super Bantamweight Title (June 2011)
  • WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title (October 2009 - October 2009)
  • Interim Mexico Super Bantamweight Title (June 2009)
  • WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title (March 2008 - 2009)

World Titles

  • WBC Super Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Abner Mares
Vacated
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2013 Apr 20 – 2013 Aug 25
Succeeded by:
Leo Santa Cruz