Percy Hayles

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:18719)
Jump to: navigation, search
Percy Hayles.JPG

Name: Percy Hayles
Birth Name: Percival Hayles
Born: 1940-10-24
Died: 1978-08-29 (Age:37)
Hometown: Jamaica
Boxing Record: click

Percy Hayles was a former world ranked lightweight. He died on August 29, 1978 when a bicycle he was riding was hit by a car, outside of Kingston, Jamaica.