DeMarcus Corley

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:19266)
Jump to: navigation, search
DeMarcus Corley
Corley.DeMarcus.jpg

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: Demarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Andrew Council
Managers: Gary Lee, Kirk Cashwell

1995 National Golden Gloves Light Welterweight Champion

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • USBA Light Welterweight Title
  • NABF Light Welterweight Title

World Titles

  • WBO Light Welterweight Title


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah


Personal tools
Boxrec Database