Aleksy Kuziemski

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:300899)
Jump to: navigation, search
Aleksy Kuziemski.JPG

Name: Aleksy Kuziemski
Alias: Ali
Born: 1977-05-09
Birthplace: Swiece, Poland
Hometown: Bialystok, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Kuziemski won the bronze medal at light heavy at the 2003 World Amateur Boxing Championships, and another bronze at the 2004 European Amateur Boxing Championships.

He participated in the 2004 Summer Olympics. There he was beaten in the first round of the Light heavyweight (81 kg) division by Kazakhstan's Beibut Shumenov on a 34-22 decision.

World amateur championship results

2003

Titles Held

  • WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title (2007-08)
  • EBA (European Boxing Association) Light Heavyweight Title (2008-10)
  • German International Light Heavyweight Title (2010)