Charkey Ramon

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:32032)
Jump to: navigation, search
Charkey Ramon.jpg

Name: Charkey Ramon
Birth Name: Dave Bruce Ballard
Born: 1950-06-21
Birthplace: Gulgong, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Charkey Ramon had damaged his shoulder in a surfing accident prior to the Fierro fight. After the fight he realised he was not ging to be able to compete at the top level again and retired.