Yoshihiro Kamegai

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:335572)
Jump to: navigation, search
YoshiK.jpg

Name: Yoshihiro Kamegai
Birth Name: 亀海喜寛
Born: 1982-11-12
Birthplace: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Title Held

  • Japanese Light Welterweight Title (2010)
  • OPBF Welterweight Title (2013)