Billy Vidabeck

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:35850)
Jump to: navigation, search
Billy Vidabeck (circa 1927)

Name: Billy Vidabeck
Birth Name: William Veydovec
Born: 1905-01-01
Birthplace: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Charles Doessereck; Willie Burns; John Doolan


Billy Vidabeck was a good light-heavyweight from New Jersey. His record has been verified from contemporary sources (newspapers, magazines), except for one fight listed in his published record (1926 and 1927 editions of the Everlast Boxing Record):

  • Marty Powell, 1924, ND-8

Reverse side of publicity photo