Difference between revisions of "Greg Coverson Jr."

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>423118</human>
 
<human>423118</human>
 
+
'''Greg Coverson Jr.''' won only three of his first six professional bouts, a far cry from his well-known father, [[Greg Coverson]]. He lost twice to 6-0 unbeaten fighters in 2011, but attempted a comeback in 2012.
===Greg Coverson Jr.===
+
 
+
* Won only 3 of first 6 professional bouts, a far cry from his well known father (see below). Lost twice to 6-0 unbeaten fighters in 2011, but attempted a comeback in 2012.
+
* Son of 'The Candy Man', lightweight contender [[Greg Coverson]]. his father went to 32-0 from his 1976 debut till 1982, when his dad was decisioned by [[Hector Camacho]].
+

Revision as of 19:31, 7 December 2012

Name: Greg Coverson Jr
Birth Name: Gregory Christopher Coverson Jr.
Born: 1979-06-17 (Age:36)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Greg Coverson Jr. won only three of his first six professional bouts, a far cry from his well-known father, Greg Coverson. He lost twice to 6-0 unbeaten fighters in 2011, but attempted a comeback in 2012.