Mario Rodriguez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:434878)
Jump to: navigation, search
Mario Rodriguez.jpg

Name: Mario Rodriguez
Alias: Dragoncito
Birth Name: Mario Rodriguez Meza
Born: 1988-10-06 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 61″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Professional Record

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Continental Americas Minimumweight Title (May 2009; 0 defenses)
  • NABF Minimumweight Title (July 2011-September 2012; 1 defense)
  • WBC USNBC Light Flyweight Title (February 2012; 0 defenses)

World Titles

  • IBF World Minimumweight Title (September 2012-March 2013; 0 defenses)


Preceded by:
Nkosinathi Joyi
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2012 Sept 1 – 2013 Mar 30
Succeeded by:
Katsunari Takayama