Rico Tan

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:50758)
Jump to: navigation, search
Rico Tan
photo courtesy of www.ricotan.com

Name: Rico Tan
Alias: Juice
Born: 1978-02-26
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur record: 8-3
  • Tan retired after his knockout loss to Brooke Wellby. He now works as a boxing coach and graphic designer.

External Links

Official homepage