Dave Deshler

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:55831)
Jump to: navigation, search
Mecca tobacco card

Name: Dave Deshler
Birth Name: David W Deshler Jr
Born: 1885-06-01
Birthplace: New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Lightweight
Exact day of birth unknown Birth/Name info from 1900 & 1910 census records.


Fight record was compiled by Paul Zabala and is courtesy of the International Boxing Research Organization. IBRO Journal #79, Page 44. Boston Globe research courtesy of Luckett Davis.