Difference between revisions of "Brian Carlos Castano"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Amateur Career)
Line 21: Line 21:
 
** Defeated [[Keithland King]] (St. Vincent) RSC 2
 
** Defeated [[Keithland King]] (St. Vincent) RSC 2
 
**Lost to [[Oscar Molina]] (Mexico) 14-25
 
**Lost to [[Oscar Molina]] (Mexico) 14-25
 +
 +
== World Series of Boxing Results ==
 +
*2012-2013 Season boxing for Argentina Condors
 +
**Defeated [[Abdelmalek Rahou]] (Algeria) of Algeria Desert Hawks by TKO 2
  
  
 
== External Links ==
 
== External Links ==
 
Boxing Prospects profile [http://www.boxingprospects.info/1/post/2013/01/brian-carlos-castano.html]
 
Boxing Prospects profile [http://www.boxingprospects.info/1/post/2013/01/brian-carlos-castano.html]

Revision as of 20:10, 10 March 2013

Name: Brian Carlos Castano
Alias: Ray Sugar
Birth Name: Brian Carlos Castaño
Born: 1989-09-12 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

World Series of Boxing Results

  • 2012-2013 Season boxing for Argentina Condors


External Links

Boxing Prospects profile [1]