Humberto Gonzalez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:22, 29 May 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Humberto Gonzalez
Class of 2006
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Humberto Gonzalez
Alias: Chiquita
Born: 1966-03-25
Birthplace: Nezahualcóyotl, México, Mexico
Hometown: Nezahualcóyotl, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2



Preceded by:
Yul-Woo Lee
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1989 Jun 25 – 1990 Dec 19
Succeeded by:
Rolando Pascua
Preceded by:
Melchor Cob Castro
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1991 Jun 3 – 1993 Mar 13
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Michael Carbajal
IBF Light Flyweight Champion
WBC Light Flyweight Champion

1994 Feb 19 – 1995 Jul 15
Succeeded by:
Saman Sorjaturong