Difference between revisions of "Humberto Toledo"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>188490</boxer>
 
<boxer>188490</boxer>
 +
 +
[[File:Htoledo.jpg]]
  
 
* Defeated [[Edinson Guerra]] on August 11, 2006 for the then-vacant title to become the '''[[WBC]] Latino [[Super featherweight]] Champion'''  
 
* Defeated [[Edinson Guerra]] on August 11, 2006 for the then-vacant title to become the '''[[WBC]] Latino [[Super featherweight]] Champion'''  
  
 
* Was widely criticized when in his February 20, 2009 bout, he was [[disqualification|disqualified]] for biting the shoulder of unbeaten prospect [[Breidis Prescott]] on [[ESPN Friday Night Fights]].
 
* Was widely criticized when in his February 20, 2009 bout, he was [[disqualification|disqualified]] for biting the shoulder of unbeaten prospect [[Breidis Prescott]] on [[ESPN Friday Night Fights]].

Revision as of 14:32, 22 March 2011

Name: Humberto Toledo
Alias: Bam Baby
Birth Name: Humberto Alejandro Toledo Valverde
Born: 1979-08-10 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Esmeraldas, Ecuador
Hometown: Quito, Ecuador
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Htoledo.jpg