Difference between revisions of "Ike Quartey"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (deleted dead link)
(wikified (needs a good photo))
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=01491 Fight Record]
+
<boxer>001491</boxer>
 
+
== Outside Links ==
+
 
+
http://www.julienlorcy.com/images/boxeur06.jpg
+
 
+
 
+
  
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Quartey, Ike]]

Revision as of 12:42, 3 July 2005

Name: Ike Quartey
Alias: Bazooka
Birth Name: Isufu Quartey
Born: 1969-11-27
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click