Difference between revisions of "Ike Quartey"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified (needs a good photo))
m (1988 Olympians)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 +
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Quartey, Ike]]

Revision as of 13:21, 20 July 2005

Name: Ike Quartey
Alias: Bazooka
Birth Name: Isufu Quartey
Born: 1969-11-27
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click