Ike Quartey

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (1988 Olympians)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>001491</boxer>
 
<boxer>001491</boxer>
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Crisanto Espana]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[James Page]]|
 +
years=4 June 1994&ndash; October 1998
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Quartey, Ike]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Quartey, Ike]]
 +
[[Category:Ghanaian Olympians|Quartey, Ike]]

Revision as of 19:56, 6 March 2006

Name: Ike Quartey
Alias: Bazooka
Birth Name: Isufu Quartey
Born: 1969-11-27
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Nationality: Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Crisanto Espana
WBA Welterweight Champion
4 June 1994– October 1998
Succeeded by:
James Page


Personal tools
Boxrec Database