Difference between revisions of "Ike Quartey"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
m
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  title=[[WBA Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[James Page]]|
 
  after=[[James Page]]|
  years=4 June 1994– October 1998
+
  years=4 June 1994&ndash; October 1998<br>(Title vacated)
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 11:01, 7 March 2006

Name: Ike Quartey
Alias: Bazooka
Birth Name: Isufu Quartey
Born: 1969-11-27
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Crisanto Espana
WBA Welterweight Champion
4 June 1994– October 1998
(Title vacated)
Succeeded by:
James Page