Ike Quartey

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:01, 7 March 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ike Quartey
Alias: Bazooka
Birth Name: Isufu Quartey
Born: 1969-11-27
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Crisanto Espana
WBA Welterweight Champion
4 June 1994– October 1998
(Title vacated)
Succeeded by:
James Page