Irene Pacheco

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Mark Johnson]]<br>Vacates|
+
  before=[[Mark Johnson]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Vic Darchinyan]]|
 
  after=[[Vic Darchinyan]]|
  years=10 Apr 1999&ndash; 16 Dec 2004
+
  years=10 Apr 1999 &ndash; 16 Dec 2004
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 01:20, 10 November 2007

Pacheco.irene.jpg

Name: Irene Pacheco
Alias: Mambaco
Born: 1971-03-26
Birthplace: San Juan de Uraba, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Arboletes, Colombia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
Vacated
IBF Flyweight Champion
10 Apr 1999 – 16 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Vic Darchinyan


Personal tools
Boxrec Database