Irene Pacheco

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(change photo, not sure the other was him)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Pacheco.irene.jpg|left|]]
+
[[Image:pacheco.jpg|thumb|left|Irene Pacheco]]
 
<boxer>005450</boxer>
 
<boxer>005450</boxer>
  
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* [[WBO]] Intercontinental Bantamweight Title (2006)
 +
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Flyweight Title''' (1999-2004)
 +
* [[WBA]] Fedecentro Flyweight Title (1996)
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 7: Line 11:
 
  title=[[IBF Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Vic Darchinyan]]|
 
  after=[[Vic Darchinyan]]|
  years=10 Apr 1999 &ndash; 16 Dec 2004
+
  years=1999 Apr 10 &ndash; 2004 Dec 16
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Pacheco, Irene]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Pacheco, Irene}}
[[Category:Colombian World Champions|Pacheco, Irene]]
+
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Pacecho, Irene]]
+
[[Category:Colombian World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 10:37, 27 May 2011

Irene Pacheco

Name: Irene Pacheco
Alias: Mambaco
Born: 1971-03-26
Birthplace: San Juan de Uraba, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Arboletes, Colombia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

[edit] Titles Held


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
Vacated
IBF Flyweight Champion
1999 Apr 10 – 2004 Dec 16
Succeeded by:
Vic Darchinyan


Personal tools
Boxrec Database