Irene Pacheco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:20, 9 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Pacheco.irene.jpg

Name: Irene Pacheco
Alias: Mambaco
Born: 1971-03-26
Birthplace: San Juan de Uraba, Colombia
Hometown: Arboletes, Colombia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
Vacated
IBF Flyweight Champion
10 Apr 1999 – 16 Dec 2004
Succeeded by:
Vic Darchinyan