Isaac Bustos

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:59, 17 October 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Isaac Bustos
(AP photo)
Name: Isaac Bustos
Alias: Tortas
Born: 1975-02-16
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABF Minimumweight Title (October 2000)

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2004 Dec 18 – 2005 Apr 4
Succeeded by:
Katsunari Takayama