Difference between revisions of "Isidro Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Chino1.jpg|Isidro Garcia|left|175px]]
+
[[Image:Garcia51.jpg|Isidro Garcia|left|175px]]
 
<boxer>007725</boxer>
 
<boxer>007725</boxer>
 
   
 
   

Revision as of 04:14, 20 April 2007

Isidro Garcia

Name: Isidro Garcia
Alias: El Chino
Birth Name: Isidro Ayala García
Born: 1976-05-15
Birthplace: Villa Guerrero, México, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Jose Lopez Bueno
WBO Flyweight Champion
18 Dec 1999– 15 Dec 2000
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel