Difference between revisions of "Isidro Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
Line 13: Line 13:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Garcia,Isidro]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Garcia, Isidro}}
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Garcia, Isidro]]
+
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Revision as of 21:58, 4 April 2008

Isidro Garcia

Name: Isidro Garcia
Alias: El Chino
Birth Name: Isidro Ayala García
Born: 1976-05-15
Birthplace: Villa Guerrero, México, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Jose Lopez Bueno
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
1999 Dec 18 – 2000 Dec 15
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel