Difference between revisions of "Isidro Garcia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added that Garcia's predecessor as WBO flyweight champ had vacated his title)
(Adding NABO champions category)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 
after=[[Fernando Montiel]]|
 
after=[[Fernando Montiel]]|
years=18 Dec 1999 – 15 Dec 2000
+
years=1999 Dec 18 – 2000 Dec 15
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Garcia,Isidro]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Garcia, Isidro}}
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Garcia, Isidro]]
+
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABO Flyweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 19:23, 10 August 2008

Isidro Garcia

Name: Isidro Garcia
Alias: El Chino
Birth Name: Isidro Ayala García
Born: 1976-05-15
Birthplace: Villa Guerrero, México, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Jose Lopez Bueno
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
1999 Dec 18 – 2000 Dec 15
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel