Isidro Garcia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:58, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Isidro Garcia

Name: Isidro Garcia
Alias: El Chino
Birth Name: Isidro Ayala García
Born: 1976-05-15
Birthplace: Villa Guerrero, México, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Jose Lopez Bueno
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
1999 Dec 18 – 2000 Dec 15
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel