Ivan Hernandez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:00, 3 September 2010 by John (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ivan Hernandez.jpeg

Name: Ivan Hernandez
Alias: Choko
Birth Name: Iván Hernández Rangel
Born: 1982-11-24
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
2004 Sep 25 – 2005 Apr 9
Succeeded by:
Fernando Montiel