József Nagy

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:11, 22 June 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jozsef Nagy1.jpg
Jozsef Nagy.jpg

Name: Jozsef Nagy
Alias: Hangman / Hóhér
Born: 1975-07-28 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Debrecen, Hungary
Hometown: Hajdúhadháza, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur highlights

  • Represented Hungary as a Welterweight (-67 kg) at the 1996 Olympic Games in Atlanta, Georgia. Results were: