Jack Britton

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:40, 16 March 2009 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jack Britton
Class of 1990
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Jack Britton
Alias: Boxing Marvel
Birth Name: William J. Breslin
Born: 1885-10-14
Died: 1962-03-27 (Age:76)
Hometown: Clinton, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Welterweight
Manager: Dan Morgan


  • Cyber Boxing Zone: [1]
  • Hickok Sports bio: [2]