Jack Coggins

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:30, 14 February 2007 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Coggins
Alias: Sailor Jack Coggins
Born: 1920-11-13
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Died: 1986-08-17 (Age:65)
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

This record is largely the work of Jack Kincaid, who has searched California newspapers and located many of Coggins's fights.