Jack O'Halloran

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:24, 24 November 2010 by Journeymen (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack O'Halloran
Alias: The Giant
Born: 1943-04-08
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Runnemede, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Jack O'Halloran became an actor after his boxing career, most notably in the role of Non in the first two Superman movies. He also appeared in "Dragnet" and "Farewell, My Lovely".
O'Halloran retired with a 34-21-2 career record.
Among his losses were battles against champions such as Ken Norton & George Foreman.
Wins on O'Halloran's record include victories over Henry Clark, Rahman Ali, Terry Daniels and Cleveland Williams.
Jack O'Halloran Gallery