Jackson Osei Bonsu

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:01, 1 March 2013 by Marina (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Bonsu.Jackson.jpg

Name: Jackson Osei Bonsu
Alias: Sugar Jackson
Born: 1981-03-03
Birthplace: Ghana
Hometown: Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Renald DeVulder
Manager: Renald Devulder
Official Website:[1]

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Super Welterweight Title 2012
  • EBU (European) Welterweight Title (2007-08)
  • IBC Welterweight Title (2005)
  • WCOB Global Welterweight Title (2003)
  • Belgian Welterweight Title (2003-04)