James (Rube) Ferns

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:23, 12 December 2009 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
JamesFerns.jpg

Name: Rube Ferns
Birth Name: James Ferns
Born: 1873-10-30
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1952-06-11 (Age:78)
Hometown: Scammon, Kansas, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click