James Broad

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:02, 3 May 2010 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: James Broad
Alias: Broad Axe
Birth Name: James W. Broad
Born: 1958-01-27
Died: 2001-11-20 (Age:43)
Hometown: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Achievements

  • Beat Marvis Frazier in 1980 Olympic Trials finals.