James De la Rosa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:06, 24 June 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
James De la Rosa.jpg

Name: James De la Rosa
Alias: The King
Birth Name: James Micheal De la Rosa
Born: 1987-11-18 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Mexico
Hometown: San Benito, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Reportedly had over 100 amateur bouts.