Difference between revisions of "James Kirkland"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <boxer>62137</boxer> James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, Ann Wolfe.)
 
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>62137</boxer>
 
<boxer>62137</boxer>
James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, [[Ann Wolfe]].
+
'''James Kirkland''' is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, [[Ann Wolfe]].

Revision as of 05:35, 18 May 2008

Name: James Kirkland
Alias: Mandingo Warrior
Birth Name: James Derick Kirkland
Born: 1984-03-19
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, Ann Wolfe.