Difference between revisions of "James Kirkland"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(No difference)

Revision as of 07:24, 18 May 2008

Name: James Kirkland
Alias: Mandingo Warrior
Birth Name: James Derick Kirkland
Born: 1984-03-19 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, Ann Wolfe.