Difference between revisions of "James Kirkland"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding NABO champions category)
m (add photo)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Kirkland.James.jpg|left|200px|James Kirkland]]
 
<boxer>62137</boxer>
 
<boxer>62137</boxer>
  

Revision as of 17:04, 6 March 2009

James Kirkland

Name: James Kirkland
Alias: Mandingo Warrior
Birth Name: James Derick Kirkland
Born: 1984-03-19 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, Ann Wolfe.