James Kirkland

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:16, 11 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Kirkland
Alias: Mandingo Warrior
Birth Name: James Derick Kirkland
Born: 1984-03-19 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, Ann Wolfe.