James Kirkland

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:04, 7 March 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
James Kirkland

Name: James Kirkland
Alias: Mandingo Warrior
Birth Name: James Derick Kirkland
Born: 1984-03-19
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

James Kirkland is a fast-rising prospect. He is trained with "Old School methods" by former two division (female) world champion, Ann Wolfe.